VLCC "Seaways Raphael" for sale


Bronco Shipbrokers Pvt Ltd
Description
Seaways Raphael
IMO NUMBER: 9197894
EX-NAME: OVERSEAS RAPHAEL / RAPHAEL
SDWT: 309613.800 MT
SDRAFT: 22.72 m
LOA: 334.59 m
BEAM: 58.05 m
FLAG: Marshall Islands
BUILT: Mar 15, 2000
CLASS: Lloyds Register
CUBIC 98 PCT: 335996.6 m3 (ex slops)
SLOP 98 PCT: 6707 m3
TOTAL 98 PCT: 342704 m3
SEGREGATIONS:3
PUMPS: 3 x 5000 Cu. Metres/Hour (Centrifugal)
TPC/TPI: 169.50 MT / 423.75 LT
BCM: 168.40 m
KTM: 62.70 m
IGS: Yes
COW: Yes
SBT/CBT: SBT
GRT: 157883.00
NRT: 109555.00
SCNT: 161147.39
CRANES: 2  x 20.00 MT
COATED: Biscon HB200 , Top 1.8m; bottom 1.1m
CALL SIGN: V7BY5
 
LWT: 43376 MT
 

All details are given in good faith without Guarantee.
Please quote our Ref No while contacting us reg the Vessels / Rigs available for sale.